FORUM FIBARO
Forum systemu FIBARO

| FAQ |  Search |  Memberlist |  Usergroups |
| Register |  Log in |

Previous topic «» Next topic
HC2: Fibaro home center server not responding
Author Message
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-05-28, 15:30   HC2: Fibaro home center server not responding

Hello,

I have a home center 2 server since 2 month, I have 30 zwave modules (dimmer, switch, sensors, etc..)
I created 10 scences and one day the home center tel me "HC2: Fibaro home center server not responding".

I can't do any actions with my box.

Somebody have a same probleme?

Thank you
 
 
Krystian 
FIBAR GROUP


Joined: 27 Mar 2012
Posts: 761
Location: Poznań
Posted: 2012-05-28, 16:28   

Dear Sir!
You can't create/restore backup? Did You try to restore system from recovery mode?
 
 
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-05-28, 16:32   

I restore last backup and few minutes la ter server not responding. How restore in recovery mode?

Thx
 
 
Krystian 
FIBAR GROUP


Joined: 27 Mar 2012
Posts: 761
Location: Poznań
Posted: 2012-05-28, 16:43   

Please unplug power cable, and during plug again press recovery button (in the rear of the box). Then it should enter Recovery Mode, where You need to press "Przywróc" button (red button in recovery mode)
 
 
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-05-28, 19:12   

I restore my box with recovery mode and upgrade to 1.027, when i want to add devices I have same message " HC2: Fibaro Server not responding".

Help me plz
 
 
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-05-29, 14:59   

I try many things during few hours, home centre 2 tell me server not responding. I think toi return my box in warranty because it is useless.
 
 
Krystian 
FIBAR GROUP


Joined: 27 Mar 2012
Posts: 761
Location: Poznań
Posted: 2012-05-29, 16:28   

Dear Sir!

To help You probably we will need to remotely check Your Home Center 2. Can You install Team Viewer in Your computer? We will check remotely what is happening in Your device. support@fibaro.com
 
 
Pascal 

Joined: 02 Apr 2012
Posts: 89
Location: Belgium
Posted: 2012-06-03, 15:58   Same problem for me

Krystian wrote:
Dear Sir!

To help You probably we will need to remotely check Your Home Center 2. Can You install Team Viewer in Your computer? We will check remotely what is happening in Your device. support@fibaro.com


Hello ,

I have the same problem ... impossible to do something , i receive the error HC2: Fibaro Server not responding
Can you help me ?

Kind regads
Pascal
 
 
ChrisVDD

Joined: 01 Mar 2012
Posts: 2
Location: Belgium
Posted: 2012-06-03, 20:44   

Hello,

I have also the same problem father updating to 1.28

Christophe
 
 
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-06-04, 06:46   

Do you need SSH or telnet access to the box for investigation? I can open and redirect port 21/22 to the box if you want?

Thanks

Byackee
 
 
ASTECH44 

Age: 61
Joined: 13 Apr 2012
Posts: 47
Location: FRANCE
Posted: 2012-06-04, 07:55   

HI
I haved the same message when i upgrade to 1.026.
I have test the solution proposed by Krystian and now my HC is in 1.028 and that's OK.
The difficulty is that Factory Restore is in Polish language.

" First of all If You have all Your data in backup, please try recovery mode and "Przywroc" red button. It will make factory reset to Your Home Center, and I hope it will help! To enter recovery mode please unplug the device and during pluging again please push recovery button in rear part of the box. Then when system will enter recovery mode please push "Przywroc" button. System will restore to 1.009 ver and then go into standard control panel and restore Your backup, then try to update Your HC2"

Thanks Krystian
_________________
Fibaro Home Center 2 v3.580
Wall Plug, FGS-221 , FGD-211, FGBS-001 Universal Sensor , IPX800 & 880
HSM02-1-1V1, SP814 Motion detector ,SF812-1 Smoke Sensor ,Danfoss Live Connect,Vivotek IP & TrendNet Camera,Home Energy Meter DSB09104-ZWEU_3 sondes
 
 
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-06-04, 08:20   

I do recovery and i update my hc2 but i haven t got a backup. Thé server still not responding.
 
 
Kuuno 


Joined: 20 Mar 2012
Posts: 390
Location: Estonia
Posted: 2012-06-04, 11:30   

hei

just to make myself understand better, pls send a screenshot of the error

thanks!

Kuuno
_________________
Get Your preconfigured Fibaro solutions here: http://shop.indome.ee/

Tell us what You need and we ship it to You configured so just "plug & play"
 
 
Pascal 

Joined: 02 Apr 2012
Posts: 89
Location: Belgium
Posted: 2012-06-04, 11:37   

I had the same error , and after the reboot oh my HC2 i receive the following page now ... :

Fibaro_error.png
screenshot
361 Time(s) 17.55 KB

 
 
byackee 

Age: 32
Joined: 28 May 2012
Posts: 159
Location: Paris
Posted: 2012-06-04, 16:59   

Hello,

Screenshot attached files.

Sans titre.png
436 Time(s) 54.22 KB

 
 
Display posts from previous:   
Reply to topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum
Add this topic to your bookmarks
Printable version

Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB modified by Przemo © 2003 phpBB Group
Theme created by kemustek from Forum PC
Page generated in 0.12 second. SQL queries: 15